Sea Otter Amateur Circuit Race


Elite 4 Male Circuit Race Results

PlaceFirstNameLastNameBibHomeTeamTimeTime GapGap From Leader 
1Karl BenjaminKnipe145Oakland, CA USABerkeley Bicycle Club BBC00:42:44  
2GregoryGambetta138Sacramento, CA USADavis Bike Club00:42:4500:00:0100:00:01 
3Adrian Wilkie183Piedmont, CA USANRL Racing00:42:4600:00:0100:00:02 
4JimMoore153Redondo Beach, CA USATeam Red00:42:46  
5PeterNicholson154Petaluma, CA USAEastside Cycles/ Marin00:42:46  
6BryanAlders121Boulder, CO USACU Cycling00:42:4700:00:0100:00:03 
7DavidRidder164Campbell, CA USANA00:42:47  
8BryanVan Noy178San Diego, CA USAGluten Solutions00:42:47  
9JohnMcKeen150Pasadena, CA USAPAA/Merrill Lynch00:42:47  
10MarkHerynk141San Carlos, CA USAWEBCOR/Alto Velo00:42:47  
11JustinFraga134Sacramento, CA USACycle Sports Trumer-Pils00:42:47  
12GeorgeBarthel125Thousand Oaks, CA USAGeorge Barthel00:42:4800:00:0100:00:04 
13MattAllie122SAN JOSE, CA USALe Matin Racing00:42:4900:00:0100:00:05 
14JohnWilk182Oakland, CA USACycle Sports-Trumer Pils00:42:5200:00:0300:00:08 
15ThomasSorbera171Lodi, CA USADelta Velo00:42:5500:00:0300:00:11 
16BenSousa172Covina, CA USASCVELO00:42:5900:00:0400:00:15 
17jasonlowetz148los angeles, CA USAPAA MERRILL LYNCH/SBCU00:43:0300:00:0400:00:19 
18BrianDiLoreto131San Diego, CA USAHI-TECH BIKES/5-Star Fish00:43:1700:00:1400:00:33 
19KyleChubbuck184, USASpecialized00:43:1800:00:0100:00:34 
20HarryAult123San Francisco, CA USAKovarus/Squadra Ovest00:43:2000:00:0200:00:36 
21DamianGonzalez139Stockton, CA USADelta Velo00:43:2100:00:0100:00:37 
22EricRussell169Oakland, CA USAclif bar00:43:2300:00:0200:00:39 
23JamesRusk168Berkeley, CA USACycle Sports-Trumer Pils00:43:2900:00:0600:00:45 
24TrevorScott170Rohnert Park, CA USAEastside Cycles/Marin00:43:29  
25JamesHardy140Oakland, CA USACycle Sports/Trumer Pils00:44:0700:00:3800:01:23 
26PeterBailey124San Francisco, CA USAT4T00:44:2000:00:1300:01:36 
27jeffmabry149las vegas, NV USAMcGhies Coronado Investments Money First00:44:2100:00:0100:01:37 
28JeffFulford137Highland, CA USACoates Cyclery00:45:0300:00:4200:02:19 
29BenReiter163Palo Alto, CA USANA00:45:1100:00:0800:02:27 
30DavidMiller151Monterey, CA USADon Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team00:45:5200:00:4100:03:08 
31AndrewElisan-Visperas133Robins AFB, GA USABike Store Cycling00:45:5300:00:0100:03:09 
32Ryanhaglund185San Antonio, TX USASpecialized00:46:0000:00:0700:03:16 
33BrandonSmall187Mill Valley, CA USAMetromint Cycling00:46:3100:00:3100:03:47 
34EdLai146Dublin, CA USACycle Sports / Trumer Pils00:46:31  
35RussellWhite181Lafayette, CA USAMako/Galaxy Granola00:47:1700:00:4600:04:33 
36Bill Ruffner167Morgan Hill, CA USASTBikes Racing00:47:2100:00:0400:04:37 
37BenTroy176San Jose, CA USAST Bikes Racing Team00:48:2900:01:0800:05:45 
38JasonKent144Lafayette, CA USAtieni duro00:48:3200:00:0300:05:48 
39GregPiini160Salinas, CA USANA00:48:3400:00:0200:05:50 
40G ToddPark157Dacula, GA USAAddictive Cycles00:48:3900:00:0500:05:55 
41JohnTyner177Oceanside, CA USANA00:48:39  
42BrianJohnston142Antioch, CA USACycle Sports/Trumer Pils00:49:0400:00:2500:06:20 
43PrestonKeating143Anchorage, AK USANA00:50:3600:01:3200:07:52 
44RodrigoContreras128Stockton, CA USApbb/anderson homes cycling00:51:1700:00:4100:08:33 
45MarkRozzano166San Francisco, CA USAKovarus/Squadra Ovest01:00:0000:08:4300:17:16 
46JeffreyPalileo156American Canyon, CA USAUC Davis01:00:00  
47JamelFreeman135Oakland, CA USACycle Sports/Trumer Pils01:00:00  
48phongto175stockton, CA USAPacific State Bank-Anderson homes01:00:00  
49RickDelgado130San Francisco, CA USARoaring Mouse Cycles01:00:00  
50ChadCheadle188PENNGROVE, CA 01:00:00  
51EthanEde132Lake Forest, CA USAParamount Racing01:00:00  
52Unknown???, Unattached01:00:00  
53JaredProlo162Santa Cruz, CA USAUCSC01:00:00  
54KylePedersen159San Francisco, CA United StatesRoaring Mouse01:00:00  
55NathanLange147Fresno, CA USACentral Valley Cycling01:00:00